Member Login
Forgot your password?

About OTLA

2013–2014 Board of Directors

Back row, L-R: Adam Wagman; Allan Rouben; Darcy Romaine; Tina Radimisis; Laurie Tucker; Steve Rastin; Bill Elkin; Laura Hillyer; Jason Singer; Ryan Murray; Edwin Upenieks
Front row L-R: Matt Lalande; Stanley Pasternak; Nicole Corriero; Michelle Jorge; Charles Gluckstein; Claire Wilkinson; Jay Ralston; Ronald Bohm; Derek Nicholson
Not pictured: Maia Bent; Andrew Murray; Graham Bennett; Kristian Bonn; Heidi Brown; John Michael Bray; Brian Cameron; Kevin Doan; Gordon Good; Rikin Morzaria; Danial Newton; Allen Wynperle

Executive Committee

Charles Gluckstein
President

Steve Rastin
President-Elect

Maia Bent
Vice-President

Ronald Bohm
Treasurer

Laurie Tucker
Secretary

Adam Wagman
Parliamentarian

Stanley Pasternak
Member at Large

Laura Hillyer Member at Large

William Elkin
Member at Large

Andrew Murray Immediate Past President

Directors

Graham Bennett – Kitchener                   
Kristian Bonn – Trenton
Heidi Brown – Toronto
John Michael Bray – Sudbury
Brian Cameron – Barrie
Kevin Doan – Toronto
Gordon Good – London
Michelle Jorge – Toronto
Matt Lalande – Hamilton
Rikin Morzaria – Toronto

Danial Newton – Thunder Bay
Derek Nicholson – Ottawa
Tina Radimisis – Toronto
Jay Ralston – Barrie
Darcy Romaine – Aurora
Allan Rouben – Toronto
Jason Singer – Toronto
Edwin Upenieks – Brampton
Claire Wilkinson – Burlington
Allen Wynperle – Hamilton

Directors (Ex-officio, Non-voting)

Medical Malpractice Section Chair: Maria Damiano
New Lawyers Division Chair: Ryan Murray
Women Trial Lawyers Caucus Chair: Nicole Corriero

Past Presidents

Bruce Hillyer  Burlington
John McLeish  Toronto
Dermot Nolan  Hamilton
James Scarfone Hamilton
Barbara Legate London
George Bonn Trenton
James Vigmond Barrie
Gary Will Oakville
Stephen Firestone Toronto
Tom Connolly Ottawa
Robert Munroe Hamilton
Russ Howe Aurora
Honourary President Hubert Bray Sudbury
Greg Monforton Windsor
Richard Halpern Toronto
Patrick Brown Toronto
Judith Hull London
Dale Orlando Toronto
Paul
Harte  Markham

 

American Association for Justice Representatives

Board of Governors: Gary Will, Laura Hillyer, Claire Wilkinson
State Delegates: Kristian Bonn, Derek Nicholson